Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites
| Free parking | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Kids club Game room | Air conditioning |
The 22 m² Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites Tamandare is located in Tamandare, nearly a 10-minute ride from Igreja Velha de Sao Pedro, and offers guests an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area. 2.6 km from the apartment you will find Carneiros Beach.
This apartment is in a beach area of Tamandare. Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites offers a prime location approximately a 15-minute drive from Igreja Matriz- Paroquia de Sao Pedro Catholic Church.
The accommodation comprises an outdoor seating area furnished with a writing table featuring such comforts as air conditioning. With a flat-screen TV with satellite channels available, this apartment allows guests to enjoy their leisure time to the fullest. The property also includes a separate toilet and a shower. Moreover, there are towels as well.
Along with a mini-bar, coffee and tea making facilities, Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites is equipped with a kitchenette that includes a refrigerator and kitchenware. The presence of a hot tub, a sauna, and a foot bath at the apartment ensures guest satisfaction. Also, guests can take advantage of fitness classes.
- Local attractions
- Sao Benedito Church2.2 km
- Igreja Missao Evangelica Pentecostal3.6 km
- Cachoeira Bulha d'agua3.7 km
- Manguezal Ecoturismo1.6 km
- Caboclo do Mar3.7 km
- Supermercado Barramares1.6 km
- Igreja Velha de Sao Pedro3.5 km
- Gamela Beach3.3 km
- Airports
- Guararapes92 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Private beach
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Public Bath
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites?
Guests of Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Igreja Velha de Sao Pedro, placed 3.5 km away. Other sights are Carneiros Beach (2.6 km) as well as Igreja Matriz- Paroquia de Sao Pedro Catholic Church (4.6 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites?
Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites has a private parking lot. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites provide?
On-site, guests of Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites can relax with a hot tub, a sauna, and a foot bath. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites?
Guests staying at Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Restaurante Canoeiro Cati, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, bar Restaurante Divisa Dos Carneiros is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 22 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites?
Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests. - ❓
Does Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Praia Dos Carneiros - Flat De Luxo Max Carneiros Suites features a private swimming pool.